Skip to content Skip to navigation

Elective Courses in Computer Science

Titlesort ascending Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CS 229 (section 1)
Machine Learning (STATS 229)
Avati, A. 2018-2019 Summer
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
CS 229 (section 1)
Machine Learning (STATS 229)
Ng, A., Townshend, R., Farhangi, A., Wu, X., Koochak, Z., Chute, C., Srouji, M., Wang, C., Wang, Y., Yeh, C., Avati, A., Zhang, J., Huot, F., Gao, X., Batra, S., Dwaracherla, V., Parulekar, A., Colas, G., Steinberg, E., Kaur, J., Ramamoorthy, A., Yerukola, A., Pandey, S., Duan, T., Paul, S., Kim, A., Amidi, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 10:50am
Bishop Auditorium
CS 229 (section 1)
Machine Learning (STATS 229)
Re, C., Ma, T., Avati, A. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Bishop Auditorium
CS 227B (section 1)
General Game Playing
Genesereth, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Wednesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
200-002
CS 161 (section 1)
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Harris, M., Rubinstein, A., Narayanan, D., Deaton, J., Redondo, E., Starosta, A., Murphy, D., Li, H., Fosli, I., Mu, R., Shi, A., Navarro, J., Baby, S., Gupta, A. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
STLC111
CS 161 (section 1)
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Wootters, M., Ibeling, D., Chen, J., Murphy, D., Li, H., Guo, N., Fosli, I., Zhang, B., Glaser, N., Mu, R., Zhu, A., Navarro, J., Silas, S., Voisin, M., Jhunjhunwala, M., Effron, A., Baby, S., Hulett, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 11:50am
NVIDIA Auditorium
CS 161 (section 1)
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Hulett, R. 2018-2019 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Gates B1
CS 221 (section 1)
Artificial Intelligence: Principles and Techniques
Liang, P., Diamond, S., Selsam, D., Shah, C., Kabaghe, C., Golub, D., Han, A., Sohmshetty, A., Hoffman, J., Seshadri, S., Lee, J., Bakst, W., Srivastava, M., Hsu, V., Laloudakis, Y., Diehl Martinez, R., Gupta, A., Dong, S., Patel, V., Kamath, A., Li, Y., Effron, A., Wang, H., Wu, Y., Dhoot, A., Fu, A., Wang, Z., Zhou, B., Petit, B. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
NVIDIA Auditorium
CS 221 (section 1)
Artificial Intelligence: Principles and Techniques
Jia, R. 2018-2019 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
CS 221 (section 1)
Artificial Intelligence: Principles and Techniques
Charikar, M., Sadigh, D. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
NVIDIA Auditorium