Graduate Students

Boaz Abramson

Cohort: 2016

Mohamad Adhami

Cohort: 2020

Joseph Anderson

Cohort: 2018

Dominique Araya Vergara

Cohort: 2018

Luis Armona

Cohort: 2016

Shifrah Aron-Dine

Cohort: 2018

Gonzalo Arrieta

Cohort: 2017

Yunus Aybas

Cohort: 2018

Maxim Bakhtin

Cohort: 2019

Trevor Bakker

Cohort: 2016

Aniket Baksy

Cohort: 2017

Hernan Barahona

Cohort: 2015

Chris Becker

Cohort: 2016

Kevin Behan

Cohort: 2017

Adrian Blattner

Cohort: 2019

Alex Bloedel

Cohort: 2014

Jack Blundell

Cohort: 2016

Lukas Bolte

Cohort: 2017

John Bonney

Cohort: 2020

Lea Bottmer

Cohort: 2019

Levi Boxell

Cohort: 2017

Luca Braghieri

Jean-Felix Brouillette

Cohort: 2018

Matt Brown

Cohort: 2019

Nina Buchmann

Cohort: 2017

Ian Calaway

Cohort: 2019

Alvaro Calderon

Cohort: 2020

Nick Cao

Cohort: 2020

Shengmao Cao

Cohort: 2016

Yue Cao

Cohort: 2017

Daniele Caratelli

Cohort: 2017

Matias Cersosimo

Cohort: 2018

Scarlet Chen

Advisor(s):
Cohort: 2016

Zefeng Chen

Cohort: 2015

Lautaro Chittaro

Cohort: 2020

Jacob Conway

Cohort: 2017

Benjamin Davies

Cohort: 2020

Hui Ding

Cohort: 2016

Caue Dobbin

Dante Domenella

Cohort: 2019

Maya Durvasula

Cohort: 2020

Sarah Eichmeyer

Cohort: 2016

Tony Fan

Cohort: 2017

Yue Fan

Cohort: 2018

Florian Fiaux

Cohort: 2020

Robert Fletcher

Cohort: 2015

Joao Francisco Pugliese

Cohort: 2020

Shumpei Goke

Cohort: 2016

Nicholas Grasley

Cohort: 2019

Zachary Groff

Cohort: 2018

Mariana Guido

Cohort: 2019

Hash Gupta

Cohort: 2019

Robin Han

Cohort: 2017

Yiming He

Cohort: 2014

Brian Higgins

Cohort: 2017

Florencia Hnilo

Cohort: 2020

Lewis Ho

Cohort: 2019

Katja Hofmann

Cohort: 2020

Zong Yang Huang

Cohort: 2020

Sookyo Jeong

Cohort: 2016

Tingyan Jia

Cohort: 2015

Mathias Jimenez

Cohort: 2016

Diego Jimenez Hernandez

Cohort: 2015

Ziao Ju

Cohort: 2017

Ye Kee

Cohort: 2016

Christina Kent

Cohort: 2015

Helen Kissel

Cohort: 2019

Akhila Kovvuri

Cohort: 2020

Jennifer Kowalski

Cohort: 2019

Eduardo Laguna Muggenburg

Cohort: 2015

Alexandr Lenk

Cohort: 2018

Matteo Leombroni

Cohort: 2016

Gina Li

Cohort: 2017

Kevin Michael Li

Cohort: 2019

Pearl Li

Cohort: 2018

Yunqi Li

Cohort: 2017

Yucheng Liang

Field of Study:
Behavioral Economics, Experimental Economics, Theory
Cohort: 2015

Jacob Light

Cohort: 2018

Seunghwan Lim

Cohort: 2016

Bing Liu

Cohort: 2020

Zhili(Lily) Liu

Cohort: 2019

Andy Loo

Cohort: 2016

Hengheng (Carol) Lu

Cohort: 2017

Cedomir Malgieri

Cohort: 2019

Frederic Martenet

Cohort: 2017

Alejandro Martinez

Cohort: 2015

Guido Martirena

Advisor(s):
Cohort: 2013

Negar Matoorian Pour

Cohort: 2016

Livio Maya (Cuzzi)

Cohort: 2015

Carl Meyer

Cohort: 2020

Marshall Mo

Cohort: 2019

Timothy Mok

Cohort: 2015

Brendan Moore

Advisor(s):
Cohort: 2020

Jonas Mueller-Gastell

Cohort: 2016

Ellen Muir

Cohort: 2017

Lea Nagel

Cohort: 2020

Rodrigo Naumann

Cohort: 2018

Caylee O'Connor

Cohort: 2020

Sebastian Otero

Cohort: 2015

Spencer Pantoja

Cohort: 2020

Leonardo Park

Cohort: 2014

Agathe Pernoud

Cohort: 2017

Alain Pineda Pineda

Cohort: 2018

Michael Pollmann

Cohort: 2015

Beatriz Pousada

Cohort: 2017

Franklin Qian

Cohort: 2015

Xinyao Qiu

Cohort: 2018

Zhaonan Qu

Cohort: 2017

Karthik Rajkumar

Cohort: 2015

Vlastimil Rasocha

Cohort: 2020

Kate Reinmuth

Cohort: 2020

Lorenzo Rigon

Cohort: 2017

Emma Rockall

Cohort: 2020

Andres Rodriguez

Cohort: 2018

Ciaran Rogers

Cohort: 2016

Maxwell Rong

Cohort: 2017

Adam Rosenberg

Cohort: 2019

Helena Roy

Cohort: 2019

Roberto Saitto

Cohort: 2020

Roberto Saitto

Cohort: 2020

Anirudh Sankar

Cohort: 2020

Rachel Schuh

Cohort: 2017

Marcelo Sena

Cohort: 2019

Mike Shi

Cohort: 2015

Sharon Shiao

Cohort: 2016

Yoko Shibuya

Cohort: 2016

Erling Skancke

Cohort: 2015

Martin Souchier

Cohort: 2017

Evan Storms

Cohort: 2014

Nicolas Suarez Chavarria

Cohort: 2019

Kurt Sweat

Cohort: 2018

Cem Tutuncu

Cohort: 2018

Ellie Tyger

Cohort: 2020

Akhil Vohra

Advisor(s):
Cohort: 2015

Amanda Wahlers

Cohort: 2020

Melanie Wallskog

Cohort: 2016

Mark Walsh

Cohort: 2018

Daniel Walton

Cohort: 2015

Liqi Wang

Cohort: 2016

Zeyu Wang

Cohort: 2015

Merrill Warnick

Cohort: 2019

Mitchell Watt

Cohort: 2018

Jason Weitze

Cohort: 2019

Milena Wittwer

Cohort: 2017

Charlotte Woodacre

Cohort: 2020

Claire Xue

Cohort: 2014

Ni Yan

Cohort: 2019

Andres Yany

Cohort: 2016

Xuejie Yi

Cohort: 2018

Joon Yoon

Cohort: 2012

Renan Yoshida

Cohort: 2019

Chuan Yu

Cohort: 2018

Reka Zempleni

Cohort: 2016

Jiwei Zhang

Cohort: 2017

Sally Zhang

Cohort: 2017

Parker Zhao

Cohort: 2017

Qiyi Zhao

Cohort: 2019

Sheng Zhong

Cohort: 2018

Tom Zohar

Field of Study:
Labor, Public, Health
Cohort: 2015

David Zuckerman