Skip to content Skip to navigation

Graduate Students

Boaz Abramson

Cohort: 2016

Joseph Anderson

Cohort: 2018

Dominique Araya Vergara

Cohort: 2018

Jaime Arellano-Bover

Fields of Study: Labor (Primary), Public, Economic History
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Luis Armona

Cohort: 2016

Shifrah Aron-Dine

Cohort: 2018

Gonzalo Arrieta

Cohort: 2017

Yunus Aybas

Cohort: 2018

Trevor Bakker

Cohort: 2016

Aniket Baksy

Cohort: 2017

Hernan Barahona

Cohort: 2015

Jose Maria Barrero

Fields of Study: Macroeconomics, Finance
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Travis Baseler

Fields of Study: Development Economics, Applied Microeconomics
Cohort: 2014
Personal Website

Chris Becker

Cohort: 2016

Kevin Behan

Cohort: 2017

Daniel Bennett

Fields of Study: Public Economics, Labor Economics
Cohort: 2012
Personal Website

Katy Bergstrom

Fields of Study: Development Economics, Public Economics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Anita Bhide

Cohort: 2014

Alex Bloedel

Cohort: 2014

Jack Blundell

Cohort: 2016

Lukas Bolte

Cohort: 2017

Levi Boxell

Cohort: 2017

Luca Braghieri

Cohort: 2014
Personal Website

Jean-Felix Brouillette

Cohort: 2018

Nina Buchmann

Cohort: 2017

Wayne Camard

Shengmao Cao

Cohort: 2016

Yue Cao

Cohort: 2017

Daniele Caratelli

Cohort: 2017

Rodrigo Carril

Cohort: 2014

Juan Castillo

Cohort: 2014

Matias Cersosimo

Cohort: 2018

Jin Chen

Fields of Study: Energy and Environmental Economics (Primary), Industrial Organization, Public Finance
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Scarlet Chen

Cohort: 2016

Weixin Chen

Cohort: 2014

Yiwei Chen

Fields of Study: Health Economics, Public Economics, Industrial Organization
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Yuxin (Joy) Chen

Fields of Study: Economic History, Political Economy, Applied Microeconomics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Zefeng Chen

Cohort: 2015

Jong Hyun Chung

Fields of Study: International Trade (Primary), Macroeconomics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Jacob Conway

Cohort: 2017

Trevor Davis

Fields of Study: Industrial Organization, Econometrics
Advisor(s): Frank Wolak
Cohort: 2010

Ricardo De la O Flores

Cohort: 2014

Hui Ding

Cohort: 2016

Caue Dobbin

Cohort: 2015

William Dodds

Fields of Study: Public Economics (Primary), Development Economics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Johannes Dolfen

Cohort: 2014

Sarah Eichmeyer

Cohort: 2016

Tony Fan

Cohort: 2017

Yue Fan

Cohort: 2018

Robert Fletcher

Cohort: 2015

Thomas Ginn

Fields of Study: Development, Applied Microeconomics
Cohort: 2012
Personal Website

Shumpei Goke

Cohort: 2016

Robin Gong

Fields of Study: Labor Economics, International Trade
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Zachary Groff

Cohort: 2018

Audrey Guo

Fields of Study: Public Economics, Labor Economics, Health Economics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Robin Han

Cohort: 2017

Yiming He

Cohort: 2014

Brian Higgins

Cohort: 2017

Charles Hodgson

Fields of Study: Industrial Organization, Applied Microeconomics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Emilie Jackson

Cohort: 2014

Sookyo Jeong

Cohort: 2016

Mathias Jimenez

Cohort: 2016

Diego Jimenez Hernandez

Cohort: 2015

Xin Jin

Fields of Study: Finance, Microeconomic Theory
Cohort: 2012

Ziao Ju

Cohort: 2017

Ye Kee

Cohort: 2016

Christina Kent

Cohort: 2015

Joshua Kim

Cohort: 2015

Hannu Kivimaki

Fields of Study: Behavioral
Cohort: 2012
Personal Website

Benjamin Klopack

Fields of Study: Industrial Organization, Urban Economics, Public Economics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Eduardo Laguna Muggenburg

Cohort: 2015

Alexandr Lenk

Cohort: 2018

Matteo Leombroni

Cohort: 2016

Gina Li

Cohort: 2017

Pearl Ziqing Li

Cohort: 2018

Qian Li

Fields of Study: Development, Labor
Cohort: 2011

Yunqi Li

Cohort: 2017

Jacob Light

Cohort: 2018

Seunghwan Lim

Cohort: 2016

Sitian Liu

Fields of Study: Public Economics (Primary), Labor Economics, Family Economics
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Andy Loo

Cohort: 2016

Hengheng (Carol) Lu

Cohort: 2017

Brian Lucking

Fields of Study: Labor Economics, Public Economics, Economics of Innovation
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Evan Magnusson

Cohort: 2015

Frederic Martenet

Cohort: 2017

Alejandro Martinez

Cohort: 2015

Guido Martirena

Fields of Study: Online Markets, Market Design, Mechanism, Design, Game Theory
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Negar Matoorian Pour

Cohort: 2016

Livio Maya

Cohort: 2015

Delong Meng

Fields of Study: Microeconomic Theory (Primary), Behavioral Economics, Political Economy
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Jonas Metzger

Cohort: 2018

Benjamin Mills

Cohort: 2014

Timothy Mok

Cohort: 2015

Jonas Mueller-Gastell

Cohort: 2016

Ellen Muir

Cohort: 2017

Sean Myers

Cohort: 2014

Rodrigo Naumann

Cohort: 2018

Odyssia Ng

Fields of Study: Development Economics, Economics of Gender
Cohort: 2012
Personal Website

Shunya Noda

Fields of Study: Market Design, Microeconomic Theory
Cohort: 2014
Personal Website

Sebastian Otero

Cohort: 2015

Leonardo Park

Cohort: 2014

Agathe Pernoud

Cohort: 2017

Alessandra Peter

Fields of Study: Macroeconomics, Finance, Development
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Neryvia Pillay

Fields of Study: Public, Development
Advisor(s): Caroline Hoxby, Petra Moser
Cohort: 2010

Alain Pineda Pineda

Cohort: 2018

Michael Pollmann

Cohort: 2015

Adrian Poon

Fields of Study: Microeconomic Theory, Math
Advisor(s): Matthew Jackson
Cohort: 2011

Beatriz Pousada

Cohort: 2017

Franklin Qian

Cohort: 2015

Xinyao Qiu

Cohort: 2018

Zhaonan Qu

Cohort: 2017

Karthik Rajkumar

Cohort: 2015

Lorenzo Rigon

Cohort: 2017

Andres Rodriguez

Cohort: 2018

Ciaran Rogers

Cohort: 2016

Maxwell Rong

Cohort: 2017

Rachel Schuh

Cohort: 2017

Fanqi Shi

Fields of Study: Microeconomic Theory, Market and Mechanism Design 2
Cohort: 2013
Personal Website

Mike Shi

Cohort: 2015

Sharon Shiao

Cohort: 2016

Yoko Shibuya

Cohort: 2016

Erling Skancke

Cohort: 2015

Martin Souchier

Cohort: 2017

Evan Storms

Cohort: 2014

Kurt R Sweat

Cohort: 2018

Rose Tan

Cohort: 2016

Cem Tutuncu

Cohort: 2018

Akhil Vohra

Cohort: 2015

Melanie Wallskog

Cohort: 2016

Mark Walsh

Cohort: 2018

Daniel Walton

Cohort: 2015

Liqi Wang

Cohort: 2016

Yanyue Wang

Cohort: 2015

Zeyu Wang

Cohort: 2015

Mitchell Watt

Cohort: 2018

Michael Webb

Cohort: 2014
Personal Website

Milena Wittwer

Cohort: 2017

Qingyun Wu

Cohort: 2017

Claire Xue

Cohort: 2014

Andres Yany Anich

Cohort: 2016

Xuejie Yi

Cohort: 2018

Joon Yoon

Cohort: 2012

Chuan Yu

Cohort: 2018

Reka Zempleni

Cohort: 2016

Jiwei Zhang

Cohort: 2017

Jonathan Zhang

Cohort: 2014

Leon Zhang

Cohort: 2014

Sally Zhang

Cohort: 2017

Parker Zhao

Cohort: 2017

Yu Zheng

Cohort: 2012

Sheng Zhong

Cohort: 2018

Tom Zohar

Cohort: 2015

David Zuckerman

Cohort: 2013