Student Placement

Test
Name Fields of Study Placement
Boaz Abramson Macroeconomics, Real Estate, Finance, Political Economy, Economic History Columbia Business School
Luis Armona Industrial Organization, Economics of Education NBER Postdoc, then Harvard Kennedy School
Shengmao Cao Primary: Industrial Organization, Secondary: Health Economics Northwestern Kellogg
Hui Ding Health Economics, Public Economics, Labor Economics Princeton University Postdoc, then Fudan University
Caue Dobbin Public Economics, Labor Economics, Economics of Education Georgetown University
Robert Fletcher Labor Economics, Development Economics Instacart
Shumpei Goke Primary: Industrial Organization, Secondary: Empirical Operations Lyft
Christina Kent Public Economics, Labor Economics Mathematica Policy Research
Yunqi Li Behavioral and Development Meta
Andy Loo Law and Economics Legal Manager, Sidley Austin
Jonas Mueller-Gastell Economic History, Behavioral Economics Uber
Ellen Muir Microeconomic Theory, Market Design Prize Fellow at Harvard/MIT, then MIT Sloan
Sebastian Otero Primary Fields: Development Economics, Industrial Organization; Secondary Field: Labor Economics UC Berkeley Postdoc, then Columbia University
Michael Pollmann Primary fields: Econometrics, Causal Inference, Machine Learning; Secondary field: Public Economics Duke University
Ciaran Rogers Macroeconomics and Financial Economics, Postdoc at IIES Stockholm, then HEC Paris
Sharon Shiao Industrial Organization LinkedIn
Yoko Shibuya Primary fields: International Trade, Macroeconomics, Secondary fields: Firm Dynamics, Supply Chain Duke University, The Fuqua School of Business
Erling Skancke Market Design, Behavioral and Experimental Economics SiriusXM/Pandora
Melanie Wallskog Primary fields: Labor Economics, Entrepreneurship; Secondary field: Finance Duke University, The Fuqua School of Business
Claire Xue Law and Economics Law Clerk to the Honorable Richard G. Andrews, Federal District Court for the District of Delaware
David Zuckerman Primary Field: Behavioral and Experimental Economics, Secondary Field: Microeconomic Theory Central Washington University
Test
Name Fields of Study Placement
Nano Barahona Industrial Organization, Public Economics UC Berkeley
Alex Bloedel Microeconomic Theory, Information Economics Caltech Postdoc, then UC Davis
Jack Blundell Labor, Public, Causal Inference Deliveroo
Luca Braghieri Applied Microeconomics, Behavioral Economics, Political Economy Bocconi University
Scarlet Chen Macroeconomics Google
Zefeng Chen International Finance, Macroeconomics, Finance Peking University, Guanghua School of Management
William Dodds Public Economics, Development Economics Tulane University
Sarah Eichmeyer Public Economics, Health Economics Bocconi University
Sookyo Jeong Lyft